YSU / YSUF Scholarship Application (2018-2019)

The following scholarships are awarded by submission of this application. Click each scholarship for a detailed description. Back to log in page.
Title
Abe Harshman Scholarship
Adlaka and Associates Scholarship
Advertising Club of Youngstown Scholarship
Aimee and Lulu Seidel Freshman Scholarship
Aimee and Lulu Seidel Scholarship for Sophomores
Alan & Carole Cope Scholarship
Alan and Sandra Baxter Scholarship
Albert & Adele Krotzer Scholarship Fund
Alexandra and Casimir Szmaj Memorial Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
Altronic / Standard Slag Scholarship in Engineering
Anastasia Przelomski Scholarship
Anne Audrey Soos Scholarship
Anthony, Elizabeth, and Dr. Janet DelBene Chemistry Scholarship
Arthur L. Jones Scholarship
Association for Iron and Steel Technology (AIST) Scholarship
Baker-Napolitan Family Scholarship
Bakos Family Scholarship
Black Family Memorial Scholarship
Bryan K. and Edeltraud Reed Family Scholarship
C.J. Strouss Memorial Scholarship
Carl Alexoff Scholarship
Carol E. Cuthbertson Scholarship
Chase Bank Access Scholarship
Chase Bank Scholarship in Business
Cheryl Perdue-George Fregone Scholarship
Chuparkoff Family Scholarship
Ciminero Scholarship
Cirenya Schroeder Rose Memorial Scholarship
Clara J. Ross Memorial Scholarship
Cohen and Company Scholarship
Commercial Intertech Scholarship for Non-Traditional Students
Cope Farm Equipment Scholarship in Business
Cora E. Emerson Memorial Scholarship
Costas and Maria Yiannaki Scholarship
Credit Reporting Services Scholarship
Crime Clinic of Greater Youngstown Scholarship
Crishal Family Scholarship
D. Jeane Merola Memorial Scholarship
Daniel M. O'Hara Scholarship
David E. and Anne C. Stout Scholarship
David Weiss Memorial Scholarship
Deacon George & Jeanette Logan Memorial Scholarship
Dean Robert L. Miller and Department of Accounting and Finance Memorial Scholarship
Dennis L. Byron Scholarship
Diversity Leadership Scholarship
Dominic A. and Donna J. Falgiani, Jr. Scholarship
Dominic and Mary Pat Salomone STEM Scholarship
Dr. Bertwin E. Einfalt Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Donald Marcy Scholarship
Dr. Donald R. and Marjorie H. Dockry Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Earnest and Doris Perry Diversity Scholarship
Dr. Jack D. Bakos Scholarship in Civil (Structural) Engineering
Dr. James T.E. Chengelis Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Karen L. Duda Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Maxwell and Pauline Livingston Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Ralph G. and Helen T. Crum Scholarship
Dr. Ronald A. Parise Scholarship
Edmund J. Salata Scholarship
Eleanor and Robert Zeman Scholarship
Emily and Ronald Mackall Scholarship
Emma B. Jones Scholarship
Eugene C. Beach Memorial Scholarship
F.W. Bill Knecht III Scholarship
Ferdinand S. Jagatich Scholarship
Fireline, Inc. Scholarship
First National Bank Scholarship
Francis P. Conroy Scholarship on Civil Engineering
Frank M. Centofanti Scholarship
Friedrich W. and Eva-Marie Koknat Undergraduate Scholarship in Chemistry
GM Lordstown Complex STEM Scholarship
Gail T. Dennison Scholarship
Gem Young Future Business Leaders MBA Scholarship
George J. and Margaret A. Ceremuga Scholarship
George and Ruth Libertin Scholarship in Engineering
Gerhard Stein Scholarship
Gerhard Stein Scholarship in Electrical Engineering
Gladys Saul Scholarship
Grace and Blanche Vail Scholarship
Haig Ramage Scholarship
Harry & Helene Meyer Scholarship
Harry L. Johnson, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Heart Center Scholarship in Honor of Arthur V. Whittaker, M.D. F.A.C.C.
Herbert S. and Agnes T. Wallis Scholarship
Herta Jackson Scholarship in Engineering
Hilda George Hanna Scholarship
Honorable Erskine Maiden, Jr. Scholarship
Howard C. and Mildred D. Aley Memorial Scholarship
Howard W. Jones Scholarship
Huntington Bank Minority Scholarship
Institute of Financial Education - Youngstown Chapter #2 Scholarship
International Business Scholarship
Isadore Zobel Scholarship
JAD Williamson College of Business Scholarship
Jack and Rose Scott Scholarship in Engineering
Jamail Earl Johnson Memorial Scholarship
James B. Greene Scholarship
James Campbell Scholarship
James L. Gallo Memorial Scholarship
James and Edwina Crum Memorial Scholarship
James and Ellen Tressel Scholarship
Jeff and Kimberly Simon Scholarship
Jeffrey L. Francis Memorial Scholarship
Jerry J. Zupp, Jr. Scholarship in Engineering and Technology
John C. Landers Scholarship in Engineering and the Sciences
John E. and Elizabeth C. Wallis Scholarship
John R. Greco Scholarship
John R. Ray and Mary Kathryn Ray Science and Math Awards
John V. Maglery Scholarship
John and Anna Stephens Scholarship
John and Josephine Jakubek Memorial Scholarship
John and Lillian Newman Scholarship
John and Lina Moteff Scholarship Fund
Johnson Controls Scholarship in Engineering or Engineering Technology
Joseph C. Long Scholarship and Mae D. Turner Scholarship
Joseph Dolwick Scholarship
Joseph E. Smith Scholarship
Joseph M. Schwebel Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Joseph P. and Donna J. Sedzmak Scholarship
Joseph Potochny Scholarship
Judge Nathaniel R. Jones Scholarship
Karen Kinz Briggs Memorial College Fund
Lee M. Booth Memorial Scholarship
Lena Teaff Viets Memorial Scholarship
Lenora and Jack Reel and Joe, Steve, and Pete Fabek Memorial Scholarship
Louis C. Liberatore Scholarship
Louis J. Gasser, M.D. Memorial Scholarship
Lysle M. and Ina W. Shields Scholarship
Mahoning Valley Accounting Society
Malandro-Woodward Family Scholarship
Mario D. Ross Memorial Scholarship
Mark E. Moore Memorial Scholarship Fund
Martin Family Scholarship
Mary B. Smith Scholarship
Mary L. Fleming Scholarship
Michael C. Conglose Sr. Scholarship
Michael J. Kovach, Jr. Scholarship
Michael R. Hura Scholarship
Michael S. Senchak-Mahoning Valley Hospital Foundation School of Business MBA Scholarship
Michael Susko, Jr. and Susan B. Susko Memorial Scholarship in Engineering
Michael Vallas-Mahoning Valley Hospital School of Business BSBA Scholarship
Mike and Rocky Ray NTC Scholarship
Morgan Stanley Minority Scholarship
Mr. And Mrs. Walter C. Wollet Scholarships
Myron C. Wick, Jr. Scholarship
National Association of Purchasing Management - Youngstown District Scholarship
Nespo (Naseeb) Kaleel Scholarship
Nicholas H. Chengelis Memorial Scholarship
O'Horo Family Scholarship in Nursing
PNC Bank Scholarship in Business
Parker Hannifin Scholarship
Patricia F. Chengelis Memorial Scholarship
Paul E. Martin Scholarship
Paul J. Powers Scholarship in Engineering
Paul J. and Marguerite K. Thomas Scholarship
Perry L. Chengelis Memorial Scholarship
Pete Matsouris Scholarship
Peter George Parthemos Scholarship
Peterson Family Scholarship
Philip A. Snyder Memorial Scholarship
Philip Meshel Scholarship in Computer Science
Private Industry Council of Trumbull County, Inc. Scholarship
Resch Scholars Program
Richard A. Marsico P.E., P.S. Scholarship
Richard J. Billak, Ph.D. Scholarship in Criminal Justice
Richard and Joan Murdock Scholarship
Robert E. Heltzel, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Robert J. and Judith A. Back Scholarship In Accounting
Robert P. Glick Scholarship in Financial Management
Robert P. Mayberry, Sr. Scholarship
Robinson Family Scholarship
Roger E. Gasser, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Roger Harold Slater Memorial Scholarship
Roger Harold Slater and Dawn Marie Slater (Withers) Memorial Scholarship
Roger and Gloria Jones Scholarship for STEM Students
Ronald and Patricia (Pogacnik) Janci Scholarship
Rose and Frank Bernard Scholarship
Roth, a Sodexo Company, Scholarship
Ruth Roberts Scholarship
SCORE (Counselors to America's Small Business) Scholarship
Sally Watson Scholarship
Sam E. and Barbara Abraham Memorial Scholarship
Schmutz Family Scholarship
Scott R. Schulick Student Leadership Scholarship
Shorty and Elba Lillian Navarro Scholarship for Students in Education, Nursing, Science, Technology, or Mathematics
Shorty and Elba Lillian Navarro Scholarship in Business
Shorty and Elba Navarro Scholarship
Steele Family Scholarship in Engineering
Susan Spencer Briney Scholarship in Nursing
Swedish Central Society Scholarship
Theodore J. Stitt Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Thomas H. Kennedy Entrepreneurial Scholarship
Thomas J. Cavalier Scholarship
Tom Pemberton Memorial Scholarships
Viola Rodgers Vaughan/Rose Polito Bernard Scholarship
Virgil A. Hobart Scholarship
Vivian Johnson Evans Scholarship
WCBA Alumni Scholarship
Walter A. See Memorial Scholarship
William F. Maag, Jr. Scholarship
William F. Maag, Jr. Vindicator Scholarship
William F. Smith Scholarship
William H. Farnell Memorial Scholarship
William Jenkins Scholarship
William Petrych Memorial Scholarship
William T. Bancroft II Memorial Engineering Scholarship
William W. Battin Scholarship
William and Margaret Bresnahan Scholarship
William and Margaret Spencer Scholarship in Engineering, Mathematics and the Sciences
Williamson Leadership Scholarship
Windrose Advisors Scholarship
Wolves Club Scholarship
XI XI Chapter, Sigma Theta Tau International Honor Society of Nursing Scholarship
YSU Retired Women's Club Scholarship
Yazvac Family Scholarship
Youngstown Hospital Association Nurses Alumni Scholarship
Youngstown State University Board of Trustees Scholarship
Youngstown State University Institute on Taxation Scholarship
Youngstown Traffic Club, Inc. Scholarship
Zirafi Family Scholarship
Zita M. and Joseph Diyorio Scholarship in Accounting, Business, Economics, and Finance